The IGP Visa Team

IGP Visa is an expert education counselling and visa immigration company aims to fulfil client’s requirements with every possible consultative and education solutions. Our qualified education agents and registered agents provide excellent guidance about various world education providers, college and university admission processes,as well as every type of visas. Our sound and in-depth knowledge about the education systems is what makes our education and migration services fruitful and trustworthy.

The Founder and the CEO of IGP Visa centre, Jagath Nawarathna is the epitome of hard work and perseverance. A dynamic and generous human being, he is the reason IGP Visa centre has grown into a full- fledged overseas education consultancy. Skilled in both business and management, along with a pleasing and dynamic personality, he is also a very generous human being and enormously passionate towards the work he does. These qualities are what have moulded Our Director, Jagath Nawarathna a triumphant youth icon. Being familiar with all the intricacies of International Education and the immigration issues that students generally face, his extensive knowledge and prompt response makes it imperative to offer services in all aspects of foreign education and queries that students have regarding studying abroad.
The values and philosophies that have guided his life are what have been passed down to each student and counsellor at IGP Visa centre. His personal approach has always to proffer personalized and tailor-made package to each student, so as to gratify individual necessities. Certain queries like visa process, university selection, bank loans, and post-study work are the prime concern for students and parents and the centre makes sure that every query is answered, and every concern addressed.
The persistent efforts and dedication of the IGP Visa Centre team has made it possible to achieve our vision. The team takes pride in the process that we follow from the time you are registered till you fly. Considering all the accolades that we have received over a span of 15 years and the successful contributions made to the field of global education, we have gained a good repute in the industry and are eager to add more feathers to our cap. We have many exciting changes and plans in the pipeline and intend to expand our education and immigration services to many more locales.
As a company, it is a promise to us and to our students, to provide the best quality overseas education consulting service and migration and we will honour that promise to help realize the dream of studying abroad. To study abroad, has always been an indicator of prestige, quality and a good investment for the future.

Jagath Nawarathna
Jagath Nawarathna (CEO & Founder of IGP Visa) (Australian Qualified Agent, Bachelor of Commerce (Sri Lanka), Master of Business Administration (Singapore), Master of Philosophy UK)

Migration agent / Lawyer MARN 1171135

Migration agent / Lawyer MARN 0214079

Migration agent / Lawyer MARN 0316565

Migration agent / Lawyer MARN 1460075

Migration agent / Lawyer MARN 2014560

Migration agent / Lawyer MARN 90940047

IGP Manager Brisbane

IGP Manager Adelaide

IGP Manager Hobart

IGP Manager Darwin

IGP Manager Gold Coast

IGP Manager Sydney

IGP Manager Melbourne

IGP Manager Perth